Sun Aug 26
4:00 PM
Mary Baldwin
at Randolph
Fri Aug 31
vs. Bridgewater
@ Bridgewater College
Fri Aug 31
3:00 PM
Mary Baldwin
vs. Catholic
@ Harrisonburg, Va. Eastern Mennonite Invitational
Fri Aug 31
7:00 PM
Mary Baldwin
vs. Bryn Mawr
@ Eastern Mennonite University
Sat Sep 01
10:00 AM
James Madison University Club Team
Mary Baldwin
Sat Sep 01
12:00 PM
Mary Baldwin
vs. Delaware Valley
@ Eastern Mennonite University
Sat Sep 01
2:00 PM
Longwood University Club Team
Mary Baldwin
Sat Sep 01
2:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan
vs. Mary Baldwin
@ Harrisonburg, Va.
Tue Sep 04
7:00 PM
Mary Baldwin
at Ferrum
Wed Sep 05
7:00 PM
Mary Baldwin
at Hollins
Fri Sep 07
12:00 PM
Mary Baldwin
vs. Hollins
@ Salem, VA 2018 Maroon Classic
Fri Sep 07
6:00 PM
Mary Baldwin
at Roanoke
Sat Sep 08
vs. MBU Golden Acorn Invitational
@ Murphy-Deming College of Health Sciences
Sat Sep 08
2:30 PM
Mary Baldwin
at Greensboro
Sat Sep 08
3:00 PM
Mary Baldwin
vs. Randolph
@ Salem, Va. Maroon Classic
Sat Sep 08
5:00 PM
Ferrum
vs. Mary Baldwin
@ Roanoke College 2018 Maroon Classic
Sun Sep 09
TBA
Mary Baldwin
at The University of Virginia Club Team
Tue Sep 11
3:00 PM
William Peace
Mary Baldwin
Thu Sep 13
7:00 PM
Mary Baldwin
at East. Mennonite
Scrimmage
Fri Sep 14
vs. Adidas XC Challenge
@ Cary, NC
Sat Sep 15
11:00 AM
Radford University Club Team
Mary Baldwin
Sat Sep 15
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia
vs. Mary Baldwin
@ Bridgewater, Va.
Sat Sep 15
3:00 PM
Mary Baldwin
at Bridgewater (Va.)
Tue Sep 18
7:00 PM
Mary Baldwin
at Greensboro
Fri Sep 21
4:00 PM
Mary Baldwin
at Pfeiffer
View Full Schedule

USA South All-Academic Team Honored on Saturday

STAUNTON, VA - Student-athletes from Mary Baldwin University who earned the honor of being named to the 2016-17 USA South All-Academic team were recognized on Saturday at halftime of the women’s basketball game.

A student-athlete must have earned a 3.0 GPA in each of the two semesters of a given year to be eligible. Any student-athlete participating at any Conference institution is eligible thus the participant does not have to compete in a Conference-sponsored sport.

Congratulations to the following student-athletes who were recognized on Saturday.

Alayah Austin

Farrah Fullerton

Heather Mayes

Tamia Baker-Johnson

Syrina Haldiman

Fathia Mohammed

Varalika Balla

Jessica Hickman

Shari Moody

Alli Bascunan

Sakurako Ishii

Aayana Nedd

Katherine Bernal Vigil

Tatyana Johnson

Meliza Pascual

Nicole Blackburn

Reilly Kelly

Pattie Pleasants

Jacqueline Cottingham

Mayzie Lewis

Katelyn Rice

Kate Dickinson

Azaria Marlowe

Lindsay Sopko

Mallory Townsend

Shyonia Wheeler